untitled (65)

 Headteacher and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Shields

Deputy Safeguarding Officers: Mrs Seales (Deputy Headteacher), Mrs Marco (Inclusion Lead)

 EYFS Team      
Mrs Jones   Starfish  Class            EYFS Lead teacher (SLT)
 Mrs Seales    Goldfish Class  DHT
Mrs Kemp   Goldfish Class Nursery Practitioner
 Mrs Barratt    Goldfish Class  TA
 Miss Falzon    Goldfish Class  Apprentice
Mrs Mitchell   Starfish Class  Teacher (1 day)
Mrs Baldock   Starfish Class   TA
Mrs Banks   Whale Class   Teacher
Mrs Glew   Whale Class TA 
Mrs Georgieva   Octopus Class  Teacher (3 days)
Mrs Bradley   Octopus Class Teacher (2 days)
Mrs King   Octopus Class TA
Miss Tunbridge   EYFS Teacher (3 days)
Year 1 Team      
Mrs Brown   Shell Class Y1 Lead Teacher (SLT)
Miss Dixon   Shell Class TA
Miss Ring   Penguin Class Teacher
Mrs Redman   Penguin Class TA
Mrs Warway   Seahorse Class Teacher (3 days)
Mrs Hyde   Seahorse Class Deputy Headteacher (2 days)
Miss Dickinson / Mrs Wallington   Seahorse Class TA
Mrs Webb      Year 1 HLTA
Year 2 Team  
Mr Dennehy   Dolphin Class Y2 Lead teacher (SLT)
Mrs Dalligan   Dolphin Class TA
Mrs Campbell   Polar Bear Class Teacher (2 days)
Mrs Stutely   Polar Bear Class Teacher (3 days)
Mr Reid-Hinchcliffe   Polar Bear Class  TA
Mrs Munson   Stingray Class Teacher
Mrs Baker   Stingray Class TA
Mrs Hill     Y2 HLTA
 Inclusion Team  
Mrs Marco     Inclusion Manager  (SLT)
Mrs Ormesher     Home/School Support and play therapy
Mrs Glew     TA
Mrs King     TA
Mrs Webb     TA
Mrs Pearce     TA 
Mrs Dalligan     TA
Mr Reid-Hinchcliffe     TA
 Admin Staff  
Mrs Orr Business Manager 
Miss Tripp Administrative and Finance Assistant
Miss Lindfield PA to Headteacher/SLT
Mrs Bourne Administrative and Attendance Assistant
Mr Robinson IT support 
 Mid-day Supervisors  
Mrs Redman  Senior MDS
Mrs Featherstone  
Miss Dickinson  
Miss Dixon  
Mrs Percival  
Mrs Smith  
Mrs Glew  
Mr Reid-Hinchcliffe   
Mrs Pearce  
Mrs Wallington
Premises Staff      
Mr Davey     Caretaker
Mr Hayward     Caretaker 
Mrs Dixon      
Mrs Percival      
Mrs Wright      
Mrs Smith      
Kitchen Staff      Caterlink employees
Katie Odd      
Lara Woollen      
Sheila Wright      
Diane Wallington